Home > ACCOLADES > Achievements

Achievements

Organisational Excellence

Achievement

Year

Green Carpet School Merit Award

2014

Healthy Meals in School Programme Award

2014

Water Efficient Building 

2011

Meritorious Defence Partner Award

2011, 2012, 2013, 2014

Innergy School Awards (Bronze)

Innergy School Awards (Commendation)

2015

2011, 2014

CHERISH (Bronze)

2012 - 2014

School Green Award - Lotus Sustained Achievement Award

2013, 2014, 2015

Sustained 3R Achievement

3R Award (Gold)

2015

2013, 2014

Capitaland Green for Hope

2010 (raised $10 000)
2011 (raised $11 000)

People Developer

2014




Curricular Excellence

As the school shifts the focus on developing our pupils holistically, instead of reporting our PSLE scores, we have chosen to highlight the trend data instead. 


PSLE Trend 2016.png


English Language

Event / Competition

Achievement

Student

Class

The Straits Time Big Spell 2017Zonal Round   
National Story Challenge 2017 Top 6   
The Queen's Commonwealth Essay Competition 2016 (Junior)








Gold
3 Silver


6 Bronze





Leong Jing Sheuan
Ivan Iskandar
Erraboina Manogna
Qi Tianshi
Chelladurai Kamalini
Charlene Loo
Hansel Tse
Katelyn Pang
Markus Ng
Miranda Miguel
P6-2
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-2
P6-2
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1

International Competitions & Assessment for Schools 2016 
6 High Distinction
20 Distinction
  
Singapore Malaysia Bilingual Olympiad 2016Top 30 Qi Tian Shi P6-1 
International Competitions & Assessment for Schools 2015











3 High Distinction


10 Distinction









Huang Sun Yi 
Esther Suraya
Yap Yi Xuan
Debbie Chan
Chen Yunting
Renade Amogh
Miranda Miguel
Katelyn Pang En Qi
Pierre Yeap Yu Song
Lahey Jaden Jia En
Ryan Wong
Lek Teng Hui
Xixi Law Xan Xan
 P3-1
P3-1
P4-1
P3-1
P3-1
P4-2
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1

Awesome Memories from Yesteryear

Top 6 Schools with the most number of entries



National Story Challenge

Top 6 Individual

 

 

International Competitions & Assessment for Schools 2014 2 High Distinctions
14 Distinctions
  

13th Budding Writers Project by Marshall Cavendish 2013









Best Supporting School
Merit
Merit


Merit

Merit


Merit

 
Ling Chun Yong
Pek Ning Xuan,
Vanessa Kwa
Lin Ruo Xin
Kishor Kannan
Isaac Low
Aliyah Dalimunthe,
Kalea Ng
Tan Mei Jun
Lee Kai Xin


P5-2
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1

International Competitions & Assessment for Schools 2013

15 Distinction

 

 




Mathematics

Event / Competition

Achievement

Student

Class

Singapore and Asian schools Math Olympiad 2017 


9 Gold
13 Silver
23 Bronze 
  
11th Interschool Sudoku Challenge 2017 



3rd Runner Up (Team)



Lee Kai Jie
Jeremy Wang
Pradhan Rutvu
Keara Belicia 
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-2
International Competitions and Assessment for Schools (ICAS) 2016 
5 High Distinctions
30 Distinctions
  
Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) Round 1




1 High Distinction
5 Distinction




Debraath Pahari 
Crescentia Aw
Hoang Minh Nam
Esther Suraya
Debbie Chan
Pradhan Rutvu
P6-1 
P6-1
P6-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1

Annual Mathlympics 2016 



1 Gold
2 Silver

4 Bronze
Pahari Debraath 
Hoang Minh Nam
Yap Jun Heng

 P5-1
P5-1
P5-1


World Mathematics Invitational 2016Excellent Jade Lee Yee Han  P4-2
Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad 2016











 
12 Gold 










13 Silver
16 Bronzes
Liang Zhiying
Wu Junliang Vincent
Lath Barat
Pradhan Rutvij
Esther Suraya
Debraath Pahari
Hoang Minh Nam
Yap Jun Heng
Samuel Chan
Hansel Ysen
Pierre Yeap
Kim Jun Seok
 

P3-1
P3-1
P3-1
P4-1
P4-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-2


River Valley Mathematics Challenge 2016


Champion (Team)


Max Tan Kia Lok
Samuel Chan
Pierre Yeap 
 P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
Asia-Pacific Mathematical Olympiad 2016 Top 40Pierre Yeap  P6-1
International Competitions & Assessment for Schools 2015 





6 High Distinctions





23 Distinctions
Koo Hao Wen
Yao Jun Heng
Hoang Minh Nam
Debraath Pahari
Samuel Chan Guan Xu
Pierre Yeap Yu Song 

P3-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P5-1
P5-1

National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore 2015






Gold 
2 Silver

2 Bronze

2 Honorable Mention

Pierre Yeap Yu Song
Max Tan Kia Lok
Samuel Chan Guanxu
Authencia Thioanda
Nguyen Anh Hieu
Nur Ayuni
Zhang Shikang
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad 2015
Primary 3








Primary 4






Primary 5


Primary 6


Top Teams Bronze Award
3 Gold


5 Silver




5 Bronze 
3 Gold


3 Silver


4 Bronze
2 Gold

9 Bronze
Gold
Silver
2 Bronze
Chen Yunting
Koo Hao Wen
Pradhan Rutvij Manish 
Huang Sun Yi
Chew Yu Hang, Jaye
Jeremy Wang
Jade Lee Yee Han
Javier Lim

Debraath Pahari
Hoang Minh Nam
Yap Jun Heng
Candice Lim Si Qi
Howie Wang
Crescentia Aw Lee Hong

Pierre Yeap Yu Song
Samuel Chan Guan Xu

Ong Chong Kai Ken
De Souza Leslie Ethan

P3-1
P3-1
P3-1 
P3-1
P3-1
P3-1
P3-2
P3-2

P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1

P5-1
P5-1

P6-1
P6-1

International Competitions & Assessment for Schools 2014



5 High Distinctions




22 Distinctions

Debraath Pahari

Loren Huang Yi Xuan Samuel Chan

Pierre Yeap Yu Song Brandon Yeo Si Kai

P3-1
P3-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1

Annual Mathlympic for all Singapore Primary Schools 2014


Silver
3 Bronze


Pierre Yeap Yu Song

Branden Yeo Si Kai

Lek Teng Hui

Ken Ong Chong Kai

P4-1
P4-1
P5-1
P5-1

National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore

Bronze

Ken Ong Chong Kai

P5-1

Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary School 2014

2 Silver

Hogan Seon Heng Ming
Tan Han Yong

 

Asia International Mathematical Olympiad 2014

Bronze

Ken Ong Chong Kai

P5-1

Singapore and ASEAN schools Maths Olympiad (SASMO) 2014 




 5 Gold




14 Silver
13 Bronze

Yap Fong Ling

Hoang Minh Nam

Pierre Yeap Yu Song

Branden Yeo Si Kai

Nyguyen Anh Hieu

P3-1
P3-3
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1

Annual Mathlympic for all Singapore Primary Schools 2013

Bronze

Ang Zi Le, Telfer

 

International Competitions & Assessment for Schools 2013



3 High Distinction


23 Distinction
49 Credit

Nur Ayuni
Samuel Chan
Pierre Yeap Yu Song

P3-1
P3-1
 P3-1

7th Inter-school Sudoku Challenge 2013

1st Place

 

 




Science

Event / Competition

Achievement

Student

Class

National Environment Quiz 1st (Individual) Patnaik Anwesha P6-1 
Envirofest 2016



Best Prototype 



Bay Xin Yi 
Ng Xi Wen Gillian 
Nita Jing Lefebrve Rajakumar Naranjana
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1 
Scholastic Environment Fund Oratory Competition 2016



Bronze (Team) 


Bronze (Individual)

Branden Yeo
Qi Tianshi
Samuel Chan 
Debraath Pahari
Aniq Ainsley
P6-1
P6-1
 P6-1
P5-1
P5-2
International Competitions & Assessments for Schools 2016 






7 High Distinctions






19 Distinctions 
Lath Bharat
Li Yanxi Neilson
Ariel Wong
Esther Suraya
Koo Hao Wen
Pierre Yeap
Qi Tianshi

P3-1
P3-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P6-1
P6-1
 
International Competitions & Assessments for Schools 2015




5 High Distinctions




18 Distinctions
Ariel Wong
Chen Yunting
Esther Suraya
Pierre Yeap Yu Song
Samuel Chan

P3-1
P3-1
P3-1
P5-1
P5-1

Singapore Primary Science Olympiad 2015 

2 Bronze

Pierre Yeap Yu Song
Qi Tianshi 
 P5-1
P5-1
Singapore Tech Challenge 2015 Robotics Competition  Champion Phua Zai Ji
Robert Elijah
 P6-2
P6-2

National Junior Robotics Competition 2014


3rd Place & Presentation Award

Abdul Rauof
Kaung Htet Aung
Phua Zai Ji
Ritchie Lee 

P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-3

International Competitions & Assessments for Schools 2014

2 High Distinctions

19 Distinctions

Loren Huang Yi Xuan
Rowan Mrigank Vedangi

P3-1
P5-1

Robofest 2014

Judges' Award

Robert
Kun Lang
Kaung Htet Aung

P5-2
P5-2
P5-1

Scholastic Environment Fund Oratory Competition 2014




Gold (Group/CL)

Silver (Individual/CL)
Bronze (Group/EL)


Bronze (Individual/EL)

Xu Yujing 

Lim Beeling
Xian Aini

Pierre Yeap 

Branden Yeo 

Qi Tianshi
Rowan Mrigank Vedangi

P6-1
P6-1
P6-2
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P5-1

National Water Quiz 2014



1st Place (Team)


8th Place (Individual)
10th Place (Individual)

Liu Jiacheng
Joseph Joshua Lee
Rowan Mrigank Vedangi
Liu Jiacheng
Rowan Mrigank Vedangi

 P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1

International Competitions & Assessments for Schools 2013


4 High Distinctions



16 Distinctions

Samuel Chan
Qi Tian Shi
Rowan Mrigank Vedangi
Park Soo Mi

P3-1
P3-1
P4-1
P5-1




Mother Tongue: Chinese Language

Event / Competition

Achievement

Student

Class

My Dream Shop (Chinese) National Competition 2017




 
3rd Place 





Chung Yu Xuan Celest
Teh Zi Ern
Wang Nan
Ezann Yeap Ke Hui
Ong Zheng Wei
Chan Kin Yang
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-2
P4-4
 《文字飞扬 触动心灵》华文作文比赛 2016


1 High Distinction
1 Distinction
1 Merit 
Lyu Yi
Esther Soon Phaik Yi
Tee Kit Yim 
 P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
 《第一届全国成语大赛》



阳光奖



Gillian Ng
Candice Lim
Tee Kit Yim
Audrey Leong 
 P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
2016年“第27届全国学生书法比赛”优胜奖 Lyu Yi  P5-1
My Dream Shop (Chinese) National Competition 2016






3rd Place






Koo Hao Wen
Benedict Ling
Debbie Chan
Esther Suraya
Chiu Ri Si
Teo Wen Jing
Kuan Zi Xin
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
 P4-1 
P4-1
 文字飞扬 触动心灵》华文作文比赛 2015

Merit
Top 10
Lim Bee Hiang
Zhou Yan Ling
P5-1
P5-1 
 My Dream Shop (Chinese) National Competition 2015






2nd Place 





Ashley Tay Wen Qi
Gabriel Goo Sien Yang
Yap Fong Lin
Yap Yi Xuan
Lyu Yi
Chua Yan Zen 
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-5
P4-6 

2014 National Chinese Story-Writing Competition for Primary & Secondary School Students

Commendation

Chum Fung Lam

P6-2

20th National Primary Schools On-the-Spot Chinese Creative Essay Writing Competition

2nd Place (Cat D)
Outstanding Prize (Cat C)

Park Soo Mi
Phyo Sandar

P6-1
P5-1

My Dream Shop (Chinese) National Competition 2014




1st Place




Qi Tianshi
Branden Yeo
Zhang Shikang
Kaylee Rachel Santoso
Zhou Yan Ling
Lim Bee Hiang

P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-2

Scholastic Environment Fund Oratory Competition 2014

Gold (Group/CL)

Silver (Individual/CL)

Xu Yujing 

Lim Beeling
Xian Aini

P6-1
P6-1
P6-2

International Chinese Language Competition 2013

2013年第14届国际小学生电脑创意写作比

Bronze

Xian Aini

P5-1

《飞扬文字 触动心灵》华文作文比赛  2013

Distinction
Merit

Xian Aini
Lim Bee Ling

P5-1
P5-1

19th National Primary Schools On-the-Spot Chinese Creative Essay Writing Competition

Outstanding Prize (Cat D)
Merit (Cat A)
Outstanding Prize (Cat F)

Ozawa Eiei
He Minmin
Phyo Sandar Win
Michelle Wong

P6-2
P6-3

My Dream Shop (Chinese) Inter-School Competition 2013









1st Place





2nd Place




Phoebe Lim Ke Wei 

Tharm Jia Yi 

Angelique Huang 

Valerie Lim Jia Xuan 

Ee Hui Xin 

Natalie Leo Xuan

Li Wen Juan

Vincent Koh Moh Lun

Kenneth Woon 

Patrick Koh Moh Yan

Zhang Yun Ting 

Huang Yi Bin 

P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-2
P4-3
P4-1
P4-2
P4-3
P4-6

National Creative Writing Competition 2013

全国小学创意写作比赛

1st Place

 

 




Mother Tongue: Malay Language

Event / Competition

Achievement

Student

Class

My Dream Shop (Malay) National Competition 2017




3rd Place 




Rowena Oh Jia Li
Muhammad Naufal
Selvi Martalela Siuyi
Syarizul Ramdhani
Dylan Adriel
Alyssa Nu Adriana 
 P4-2
P4-3
P4-3
P4-4
P4-5
P4-6
Teroka Si Cilik (My Little Explorer) 







 3rd Place







Ahmad Bani
Muhammad Naufal
Muhammad Danial
Alyssa Nur Adriana
Nur Sarah Dzakirroh
Nur Shuhada
Selvi Martalela Siuyi
Rowena Oh Jia Li 
P4-4
P4-3
P4-3
P4-6
P4-4
P4-6
P4-3
P4-2 
National Level Inter-school (Primary) Essay Writing Contest 'Karya Minda Kreatif 2015'









Gold (Top 10)
Gold 








10 Silver
Khaneesha Zahranita
Muhammad Aliff Mattin 
Sarah Qistina
Dino Trihartono
Siti Nur Shafika
Nur Aleeya Mulyana
Siti Aishah
Muhammad Nabil
Muhammad Bintang
Puteri Nur Humaira

 P6-2
P4-4
P5-1
P5-3
P5-3
P5-4
P5-5
P6-1
P6-2
P6-2

National Malay Writing Competition 2015








Gold (Top 3)
Gold
Silver
Bronze





Puteri Nur Humaira Rowena Oh Jai Li Muhammad Aliff Mattin Syarifah Nurul Afiqah Fitria Nur Balqis  
Nursinah Bte Mohd Sani Muhammad Nabil  
Nur Shuhada  
Alyssa Nur Adriana
P6-2 
P2-3
P4-4
P4-1
P4-6
P6-2
P6-1
P2-3
P2-8
My Dream Shop (Malay) National Competition 2015



 
1st Place 




Syarifah Nurul Afiqah

Mohammad Afiq

Muhammad Aliff Mattin

Nur Najihan Binte Suhaimi

Andreana Maisarah

Nur Thubaitah

P4-1

P4-4

P4-4

P4-4

P4-4

P4-5

My Dream Shop (Malay) National Competition 2014





2nd Place





Sarah Qistina
Taufiq Hidayat
Nur Nadhirah Dianah
Nur Sarah
Nur Aleeya Mulyana
Nur Fathin
Khamsani

P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-2
P4-3
P4-4
P4-4

My Dream Shop (Malay) Inter-School Competition 2013




Puteri Humairah
Khaneesha Zahranita
Nur Shabirah binte Saini
Nurul Syahidatul Asyika
Nur Khairin Puteri

P4-1
P4-1
P4-2
P4-4
P4-4

Composition-Writing Competition 2013











Silver


Bronze








Nuhayd Naufal
Abdul Rahman
Nur Amalina
Ajrul Mukminin
Haadi Maulana
Alisha Jamshaid
Nur Syazwani
Nur Syafiqah
Khaneesha Zahranita
Muhd Bintang
Izzatul Nurain
Nur Shabirah
Nursinah

P6-1
P6-1
P6-4
P6-1
P6-3
P6-4
P6-4
P6-4
P4-1
P4-1
P4-3
P4-2
P4-4




Mother Tongue: Tamil Language

Event / Competition

Achievement

Student

Class

My Dream Shop (Tamil) National Competition 2017 





2nd Place 





Amir Mukhtar
Abinaya Anthony
Jai Jrishna
Ajaykumar
Ghandhiram
Bragadha Murugu 
 P4-1
P4-1
P4-2
P4-2
P4-3
P4-4

My Dream Shop (Tamil) National Competition 2015






1st Place






Ratish Reddy

Madhuvathani

Leeandren Kumar

Famidah

Mohamed Thanveer

Venush Tevan    

P4-1

P4-2
P4-2

P4-2

P4-6

P4-6

Telok Blangah CC - Essay Writing Competition 2015 ConsolationMadhuvathani P4-2 

Queenstown CC - Singing Competition 2015

3rd Place

Murugu Subramanian

P2-7

Tanglin TRC - Singing Competition 2014

2nd Place

Srinivasan Janani

P1-8

Potong Pasir CC - Singing Competition 2014

3rd Place

Srinivasan Janani

 P1-8

NIE Drama Competition 2014




3rd Place




Saajid Ahamed

Sheik Abdul Rauof Thameenah Sheereen

Anusha Arulraj 

Sukainah

Gerard Alvin

P5-1
P5-1
P5-3
P5-4
P5-4
P5-5

NIE Story Telling Competition 2014

3rd Place

Rathish Reddy

P3-2

NIE Fancy Dress Competition 2014

2nd Place
Consolation

Senthikumar Sahana
Srinithi

P1-4
P2-5

Telok Blangah CC - Singing Competition 2014

Consolation

Srinivasan Janani

P1-8





Co-Curricular Excellence

Certificate of Accomplishment
INNOVATION & ENTERPRISE

Event / Competition

Achievement

Student

Class

YEA Innovation Award 2014













Silver













Valerie Lim
Joy Foo
Debraath Pahari
Nita
Elvis
Taufiq
Chang Jun Wei
Loren Huang
Joyce Yee
Magkias Lim
Cyrus Ho
Donovan Ye
Candice Lim
Phoebe Lim
XenaMuneer

P5-1
P3-1
P3-1
P3-1
P5-1
P4-1
P4-1
P3-1
P3-2
P3-1
P5-1
P4-1
P3-2
P5-1
P5-1

ICE Challenge 2014

3rd Place


Magkias Lim
Cryus Ho
Donovan Ye

P3-1
P5-1
P4-1



INFOCOMM TECHNOLOGY

Event / Competition

Achievement

Student

Class

 6th National Primary School Photography Competition ‘Nature Through Our Lens’ 20162nd Place
Merit 
Umair Javed
Reyes Lim Xian De 
P6-2
P5-1 

5th National Primary School Photography Competition 

'Nature through our Lens' 2015

Merit

Candice Lim Si Qi

P4-1

4th National Primary School Photography Competition
'Nature through our Lens'
 2014
3rd Place Nguyen Hoang Minh Ngoc  P5-1

National i-Trail Challenge 2013 (Media Club)


Commendation


Lumian Neo
Chum Fung Lam
Elkan Ong Han'en
Lim Xi

P5-2
P6-2
P6-3
P6-2



PHYSICAL SPORTS

Event / Competition

Achievement

Student

Class

5th SPH Foundation South Zone Primary Schools Tchoukball Championships 2016
3rd Place (Senior Boys) 

  
40th National Pencak Silat Championships 2016 

Gold (Match)
Silver (Artistic Single)
Aniq Asri

 P5-3

International Pencak Silat Competition 2015Gold (Senior Boys)Aniq Asri P4-5 

UNJ Open III Pencak Silat Competition 2014



3 Golds, Junior Best Athlete (Junior Girls, Individual)
Gold (Junior Boys)

Nurzianah Bte Mohd Yazid

Aniq Asri

P6-4


 P3-5

Dutch Regatta Challenge 2014
Optimist Class (Junior)

1st Place

Alexander Lim Xun Siong

P6-2

National Singa (Pencak) Silat Competition 2014


Gold (Female Match)
2 Gold (Female Artistic)

Gold (Male Artistic)

 Nurzianah Bte Mohd Yazid

Aniq Asri

 P6-4


  P3-5

3rd SPH Foundation National Primary Schools TchoukballCompetition (Senior Girls)







 2nd Place








Nur Syafiqah Bte J
Nur Mellina Bte M.N
Nurul Quraisya 
Nur Asyiqin Bte Aziz
Astrid Xhanen M Arellana
Nur Syafiqa Bte Syafree(C) 
Nurzianah Bte Md Yazid 
Nur Sarah Bte Saini 
Syarifah'Ain Bte Md Ayob 

P6-6
P6-5B
P6-5B
P6-5B
P6-5A
P6-5A
P6-4
P6-3
P6-3

3rd SPH Foundation South Zone Primary Schools Tchoukball Competition (Senior Boys)












 1st Place












Dino Trihartono
John Matthew
Muhammad Gabriel 'Arafaat
Mohamed Aqil
Nashrur Rahim
Lam Wei Jie
Alvin Ong Lye Hock
Humphrey Matthew Angeles
Muhammad Faresh Firdaus
Muhammad Taufiq
Mohamad Haikel
Mohamad Shafiq
Muhammad Irsyad

P4-5
P6-2
P6-2
P6-3
P6-4
P6-5
P6-6
P6-6
P6-6
P6-6
P6-6
P6-6
P6-6

National Schools Sailing Championships 2014
Optimist Class (Senior Boys)

2nd Place 
 

 Alexander Lim Jun Xiong

P6-2
 

Basketball Primary School Invitational Sports Competition 2013






 3rd







Danny Lee Jingli
Lee Wei Quan Nicholas
Goh Zhan Hong
Qiu Julin
Wang Jin
Guillord Jerome 
John Matthew
Girau Javen

P6-2
P6-2
P6-2
P6-3
P6-3
P6-3
P5-2
P5-3



VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTS

Event / Competition

Achievement

Student

Class

SYH 2017 Arts Presentation (Category B) 


'My Place and Our Space'
selected for SYH Opening Exhibition 
  
SYF 2017 Arts Presentation (Category C) 'Outside in, Inside Out'   
3rd National Dancesport Competition 2017 



2nd (Under 9, Solo Jive)
4th (Under 9, Solo Cha Cha)
4th (Under 13, Solo Cha Cha) 

Asia Klavdia Alexanderovna Knight  
Miya Christine Alexanderovna Knight
 P3-3

P5-2

SYF 2016 Band (Brass Ensemble)Certificate of Accomplishment

SYF 2016 Band (Percussion Ensemble)Certificate of Accomplishment  
SYF 2016 ChoirCertificate of Accomplishment  
SYF 2016 Chinese DanceCertificate of Accomplishment   
SYF 2016 Indian DanceCertificate of Accomplishment   
SYF 2016 International DanceCertificate of Accomplishment   
SYF 2016 Malay Dance Certificate of Accomplishment  
Saving Gaia Badge Design Competition  Merit Natasha Look Yan Fay  P5-5
SYF 2015 Art (Category C)









 'Awesome Singapore'
selected for Extended SYF Art Exhibition







Lin Jia Yu
Do Vi Tu Zoe
Mao Lixin
Tan Sze Wei Tiffany
Kelly Yeow Xiao Zhen
Wong Alethea Hei Lui
Nur Qurrantu' Aini
Khua Xuan Lin
Ang Zi Hui
Ye Zixuan Geraldine
P5-1
P5-1
P5-2
P5-3
P5-3
P5-4
P6-1
P6-2
P6-2
P6-3
SYF 2015 Art (Category B)








'Chit Chat over Kopi-O'
selected for Extended SYF Art Exhibition (with special mention)






Teo Wen Jing
Dominic Haryono
Daphne Tan Xin Yuan
Hogger Holly Louise
Rana Subeg Singh
Hansel Low Jing Ren
Olivia Seet
Mohamed Ajmal
Muhammad Aliff Mattin
P3-1
P3-5
P3-6
P3-6
P4-1
P4-2
P4-2
P4-4
P4-4

2nd National Dance Sport Competition 2015



4th Place (Under 9, Solo Cha Cha)
6th Place (Under 9, Solo Jive)

9th Place (Under 9, Solo Jive)

Lunina Ekaterina
Asia Klavdia Alexanderovna Knight
Miya Christine Alexanderovna Knight

P1-4
P1-8

P3-6

Tan Kah Kee National Education Art Challenge 2014 "Celebrating SG50! Stories Defining Who We Are"

Merit (Cat B)

 

 

Rana Subeg Singh

P3-1

Saving Gaia Art Competition - Cherishing our Home, Safeguarding our Future












2nd Place













Nerise Goh
Olivia Seet
Teo Jing Shen
Tan Peik Lim
Dharshini
Md Aliff
Hansel Low
Chong Tania
Lin Jia Yu 4-2
Mao Lixin 4-2
Wang Wen Hui 4-2
Tiffany Tan 4-4
Kelly Yeow 4-5
Sherebanu Zafar 4-3
Elger Neo 4-4

P3-2
P3-2
P3-2
P3-2
P3-3
P3-3
P3-4
P3-5
P4-2
P4-2
P4-2
P4-4
P4-5
P4-3
P4-4

LBX Modelling Contest



3rd (Cat A) 



Xavier Wong Wei Jie

Kaylee Rachel Santoso 

Chang Jun Wei

Donovan Yue Seng Fong

Nigel Ng Zheng Jie

P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-2

SYF 2014 Band

Certificate of Accomplishment

 


SYF 2014 Chinese Dance

Certificate of Distinction

 


SYF 2014 Choir

Certificate of Distinction 

 


SYF 2014 Indian Dance

Certificate of Accomplishment

 


SYF 2014 International Dance

Certificate of Distinction

 


SYF 2014 Malay Dance

Certificate of Accomplishment

 


Paws and Fur Drawing Competition 

Consolation

Mackenzie Ng

P3-3



Character & Citizenship Excellence


UNIFORMED GROUP

Event / Competition

Achievement

Student

Class

First Aid Championship 2017 








Silver (Team) 








Yap Jia Hui Selin 
Wang Rui Zhen
Flora Quek Yin Zi
Zacchaeus Lim Jiale
Teo Ghim Yong
Julia Wong
Ellia Tong
Hrithikk Rajan
Nur Thubaitah    
 
P5-1
P5-1
P5-2
P5-4
P5-5
P6-1
P6-2
P6-2
P6-4 
Brownies South Division Day 2016 Activity


Silver (Team)


Wu Zhen
Poon Siok Ling
Kelsey Quinn 
P6-3
P4-2
P4-4 
Red Cross Youth AwardsDirector's Award (Individual) Katelyn Pang  P6-1
Brownies Awards 2016

Disney Princess Award (Individual) 
Goh Rou Xuan
Lee Siyun 
 P4-2
P5-2
Brownies Pre-World Thinking Day Competition (Activity Booth) 2016




Silver





Lee Si Yun
Goh Rou Xuan
Callie Woo
Catalina Loh
Choo Li Yun
Bay Xinyi
P5-2
P4-2
P6-3
P5-3
P4-6
P5-1
Red Cross National First Aid Competition 2016






 
Silver 







Katelyn Pang
Aaisha Maryam
Zhou Yan Ling
Wilfred Susan
Julia Wong
Clervelle Teo
Ellia Tong
Selin Yap 
 P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-2
P5-1
P5-2
P5-2
P4-1
Brownies Disney Princess Award 2015

Cinderella Award                               
Bay Xinyi
Sarah Lim Xu Xi  
 P4-1
P4-6

Red Cross National First Aid Competition 2015




3rd Place




   

De Souza Leslie Ethan
Muhammad Nabil
Puteri Nur Humaira
Dawson Goh
Katelyn Pang
Aaisha Maryam

P6-1
P6-1
P6-2
P6-2
P5-1
P5-1

Brownies

The Phineas and Ferb Isabella Award

Nur Batrisyia Medina
Fulvia Yew Pei Zhi


South Division Brownies' Revel 2014:
Twistey Spelley Bee

Matchy Match



3rd Place


1st Place



Bay Xin Yi
M Yashaaswin
Aishona Rai Tan
Cheryl Ling En Xing
Cheryln Ling En Qi
Fulvia Yew Pei Zhi



P3-1
P6-2
P5-3
P5-4
P5-4
P5-3


Brownies' Revel Day 2013:


1st Place (Amazing Race)
3rd Place (Telematch)

 

 

South Division Brownies Poster Design

2nd Place

 

 



CHARACTER & CITIZENSHIP EDUCATION

Event / Competition

Achievement

Student

Class

Friend of Singa 2014







Bronze







De Souza Leslie Ethan
Lim Jia Xuan Valerie
Phobe Lim Ke Wei
Puteri Nur Humaira
Saajid Ahamed
Nur Ayuni
Sumi Koh Reei Shi
Xavier Wong Wei Jie

P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-2
P5-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1

Friend of Singa 2013

Bronze

Hannah Lim Xu En
Michelle Jammie Zhang Yu
Zepphia Laurice
De Souza Leslie Ethan
Lim Jia Xuan Valerie
Phoebe Lim Ke Wei
Puteri Nur Humaira
Saajid Ahamed

P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1

Shell Traffic Games 2013























 

1st Place























Wang Yi Xuan
Tan Zhi Ren
Telfer Ang
Chun Fung Lam
Joshua
Bernard
Gregory Ha Wan Fong
Seon Heng Ming Hogan
Ortega Janne Marin
Mickayla Nichole
Lucus Kee Wei Siang
Kyaw Zin Htut
Yun Jun Long
Jemarie Concepcion
Matthew
Brandon Chong
Daeng Md Odzrian
Candy Tan
Ethan Leong
Selina Chan
Lee Fang En Sharon
Nurmellina
Tan Jolene
Nur Asyiqin
Md Faresh

P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-2
P5-2
P5-2
P5-2
P5-2
P5-2
P5-2
P5-2
P5-2
P5-3
P5-3
P5-3
P5-3
P5-4
P5-4
P5-4
P5-4
P5-5
P5-5




Staff Excellence


StaffAchievement
Mrs Hoo Yew FangThe Commendation Medal 2016 
Ms Tan Poh Hiang
NIE Dean's Commendation on Research 2014
Mr Ivan Ng
Associate of the Academy of Singapore Teachers Award 2013
Mdm Tee Ying Ying
The Efficiency Medal 2013
Mrs Pannirselvam
The Long Service Medal 2013
Mdm Karen Lee Associate of the Academy of Singapore Teachers Award 2012 
Mdm Sofiana Masiran
MOE Service Excellence Award 2016