Home > ACCOLADES > Achievements

Achievements


English

Event / CompetitionAchievementStudentClass
The Queen's Commonwealth Essay Competition 2019



Silver
Bronze



Leonny Margaret Ong
Francesca Haruna Chua
Kim Jisoo
Pan Jia Yao
Megan Ng Zhi En
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-2

Mathematics

Event / Competition

Achievement

Student

Class

National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS) 2019


Silver
Bronze


Terence Loh Zheng Ren
Manuj Reddy Krishna Reddy
Kim Seongyoon
Yin Nyein
P4-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
River Valley Mathematics Challenge 2019


4th Position (Team)


Kim Jisoo  
Kim Kyusik 
Wang Duanyu
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1 
Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics World Contest (Round 2) 2019 Distinction

Kim Jisoo
 
P6-1

Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics World Contest (Round 1) 2019








High Distinction
Distinction





Credit


Kim Jisoo
Kim Kyusik 
Teh Zi Ern 
Daniel Wong Yunyu
Zhang Shirong 
Wang Duanyu 
Manuj Reddy
Lath Bharat 
Arokya Gupta 
Kim Seongyoon 
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P5-1 
P6-1
P6-1
P5-1
Singapore Mathematical Olympiad For Primary Schools (SMOPS) 2019


Gold
Silver
Bronze

Kim Kyusik 
Ezann Yeap Ke Hui
Teh Zi Ern
Zhang Shirong 
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
Singapore And Asian Schools Math Olympiad (SASMO) 2019 








10 Golds









Kyusik Kim
Kim Jisoo 
Pan Jiayao 
Lath Bharat 
Teh Zi Ern 
Yin Nyein 
Kuan Yue Han 
Rohanveer Singh Sidhu Terence Loh Zhang Ren 
Kono Liam Yasuo 
 P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P4-1
P4-1
  10 Silvers 









Ezann Yeap Ke Hui
Wang Duanyu
Zhang Shirong
Manuj Reddy Krishna
Lokesh Pranav Karthik
Ong Keat Siang
Nikita Shkulepa
Kornwarin Sadiphan
Wong Jonathan Kai En
Jelyn Ho Yue Ning 
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P5-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P3-1
P3-1 
  23 Bronzes 




















Titus Teoh Cheng Jing 
Zeba Tasnia 
Arokya Gupta 
Anshita Palavali 
Daniel Wong Yunyu 
Sri Harini Ganesan 
Lek Teng Hao 
Chan Zi Yen 
Tan You Yee 
Wilson Wu Wen Hong 
Aarthi Suhitharan 
Lo Fang Quan, Zachary 
Poh Yi Hao,Harold 
Ong Yi En 
Wu Yu Xin Leroy 
Kim Ha Rham 
Cao Junwei 
Gurnani Avishi 
Khoo Jia Shuo Asher 
Poh Yi Xuan, Eunice 
William Sudarman 
Wu Zhiwei 
Wee Hong Jun, Jenson 
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P5-1
P4-1
P4-1
P3-1
P3-1
P3-1
P3-1
P3-1
P3-1
P3-2


Science

Event / Competition

Achievement

Student

Class

National Environment Quiz  5th  Aarthi Suhitharan P5-1 
Raffles Institution Liveable Cities Challenge 




Champion 




Mohamed Sirajudeen 
Zeba Tasnia 
Kim Jisoo 
Lee Yan Yu 
Loh Yong Wei, Bryan 
 P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1
P6-1


Chinese

Event / Competition

Achievement

Student

Class

My Dream Shop 2019 (Chinese Language) 





1st (Team)





Cadence Chung
Renzo Loh
Kiara Seah
Leroy Wu
Chloe Loo
Sao Kai Si 
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-2
P4-2 
Text Recital Competition for Primary Schools 2019







Silver (Team)


Bronze (Team)


2 Bronze 

Leroy Wu
Ong Keat Siang
Walter Chia
Chow Yuree
Choh Hui Qing
Low Jin Sean
Livia Ong
Philena Tang
P4-1
P4-1
P4-2
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1 



Malay

Event / Competition

Achievement

Student

Class

My Dream Shop 2019 (Malay Language) 





2nd (Team) 





Mohamed Faryz
Nurul Safira
Alya Adriana
Nur Sabariah Bibi
 Nur Qaisara Aleesya
Noor Iman
P4-2
P4-3
P4-4
P4-4
P4-5
P4-5
 
National Malay Language Translation Competition 

2nd  

Iffah Rina
Nur' Asyirah 
P5-4
P5-5



Tamil

Event / Competition

Achievement

Student

Class

My Dream Shop 2019 (Tamil Language) 





1st (Team)





Keerthana Ganesh
Arshad Maqsood
 Pranav Karthik Lokesh
Dora Livana 
Dhaaranisri Jaganathan
Yuvan Yudishtra
P4-1
P4-1
P4-1
P4-3
P4-5
P4-6
 
Telok Blangah CC Tamil Essay Writing Competition 2019 Consolation

Pranav Karthik Lokesh 

P4-1
 




Physical Sports


Event / Competition

Achievement

Student

Class

Pesta Sukan 2019 Pencak Silat (Pre-Teen) 2nd Runner Up  Noor Iman   P4-5
Primary Schools Invitational Sports 
Basketball Competition 2019




3rd (Team) 





Daryl Lim
Traden Bernus Lee
Jagdeep Singh
Tan Gao Xu
Marquez Gabriel
Raven Lin
P6-3
P6-3
P6-4
P6-4
P6-5
P6-6 
Primary School Invitational Fencing Championshhip 2019 (Senior Boys)
Gold (Epee)
Bronze (Sabre)
Leo Ivan Gvann 
Aan Rohan Leo
P6-2
P6-2
 
TJC Netball Invitational Sports Tournament  2019




1st Place 




Candy Susanto Tio
Tarandeep Kaur
Goh Zhuo En
Amelie Rose Pei Donovan
Lysabelle Looi Yee Mu
 P6-1
P6-1
P6-2
P6-4
P6-6B


Visual and Performing Arts


Event / Competition

Achievement

Student

Class

Singapore International Choral Festival Silver  Choir CCA
SYF 2019 Art Exhibition (Category A) Certificate of Participation  Erynn Chen 
Muhammad Radhiya Anugrah
Zhang Yuzhi 
Elly Rickna Dharmendra 
Ian Chit Weihan 
 P2-2
 P2-2
 P2-4
 P2-5
 P2-5
SYF 2019 Art Exhibition (Category B)






Certificate of Recognition







Sherlin Ong 
Chiu Ming Yan 
Lokesh Pranav Karthik
Verma Lavanya  Kaelyn Seow Kai Lin
Nur Sabariah Bibi
Dhaaranisri Jaganatha
Bong Jia Ying Kimberlyn 
 P3-5
 P4-1
 P4-1
 P4-1
 P4-3
 P4-4
 P4-5
 P4-6
SYF 2019 Art Exhibition (Category C) 









Certificate of Participation 









Thang Yi Xuen
Zhang Xin Yue
Eu Hiao Gek, Jade
Mohammad Hairul
Tan Yuyan
Amirul Bin Aman
Chua Kai Suang Airelle
Eva Adriana
Pan Jiayao
Crystal Xu Zhixuan
 P5-2
 P5-2
 P5-3
 P5-3
 P5-4
 P5-5
 P5-5
 P5-5
 P6-1
 P6-2


Uniformed Groups

Event / CompetitionAchievementStudentClass
First Aid Championship 2019












Gold (1st runner up)












Ezaan Yap Ke Hui
Nguyen Ngoc Thuy Tram
Muhammad Naufal
Jbryll Jambaro Aquino 
Uqbah Islahudin 
Aarthi Suhitharan 
Jaswant Yoon Kai Jie 
Terrence Tam Chun Kit 
Chionh Peiqi 
Iffah Rina 
Tan Lee Jia 
Pearlyn Lau Biak Zin 
Jayden Tan
  P6-1
  P6-2
  P6-3
  P6-5
  P6-5
  P5-1
  P5-2
  P5-2
  P5-3
  P5-4
  P5-5
  P4-1
  P4-3
Red Cross Director's Award 2019 

Ezaan Yeap Ke Hui   P6-1 
Red Cross Excellence Unit Award (2018)GoldRed Cross CCA
Puan Noor Aishah Award Silver Brownies CCA   
South Division Day Competition



1st



Chow Mae Kay
Seah Xin Rui Kiara
Lim Sze Kai Sherlyn
Kannan Darshana 
 P3-1
 P4-1
 P4-2
 P4-3 


Staff Achievements

Award / AcheivementStaff
MOE Service Excellence Awards (MSEA) / Platinum & GoldMr Wong Khong Toon David
MOE Service Excellence Awards (MSEA) / Silver
Ms Guan Sin Loi
MOE Service Excellence Awards (MSEA) / Silver Mr Lew Che Siang 
MOE Service Excellence Awards (MSEA) / Silver Mr Tan Im Chye
MOE Service Excellence Awards (MSEA) / Silver Ms Tan Lay Leng Angela